Patchouli oil is derived from a large evergreen perennial that is a member of the Labiatae family, and a close relative of mint, lavender, and sage. Patchouli oil has long been used in traditional Asian medicine, especially in Malaysia, China, and Japan. It is used on skin and hair. Patchouli oil is used as a fragrance in skin and personal care products, air fresheners, laundry detergents, and paper towels. It's also used as incense and as a base note for perfumes. Patchouli Essential Oil is an amazing oil and is a must have for household use... especially if you seek natural skincare options. This oil is a perfect natural choice for many of your skincare needs.
Acne, athlete's foot, chapped skin, eczema, fatigue, frigidity, hair care, insect repellant, mature skin, oily skin, stress.
For mosquito bites and stings of other insects, mix 2 drops of Patchouli oil with 6 drops of carrier oil like coconut oil and apply on the affected part for complete healing.
Our Patchouli essential oil is 100% Organic.